Boxing Schedule

May 2: Bangkok, Thailand

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Amnat Ruenroeng, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

JUNE

June 5: Windham, N.H.

  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Robert Bricks, rematch, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Britain Hart, rematch, 6 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Aaron Bernardo vs. Gary Cameron, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

June 6: Montreal

  • Dooly’s Boxing Series

June 19: Philadelphia (Impact Network)

  • Stevie Ortiz vs. Damon Allen, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Elvis Garcia vs. Sahret Delgado, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Frankie Trader vs. Gerardo Martinez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Christian Carto vs. Roberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Shinard Bunch vs. James Robinson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Daiyaan Butt vs. Roy McGill, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Thomas Santiago vs. Angel Vasquez, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Christopher Brooker vs. Isaac Rodriguez, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tahmir Smalls vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

June 27: Newcastle, England (DAZN)

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Title fight: Geovana Peres vs. Savannah Marshall, 10 rounds, for Peres’ WBO women’s light heavyweight title
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kash Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

JULY

July 4: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Whyte’s WBC interim heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA women’s lightweight title
  • Callum Johnson vs. Igor Mikhalkin, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

July 11: London (ESPN+)

  • Joe Joyce vs. Daniel Dubois, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title
  • Anthony Yarde vs. Lyndon Arthur, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Chris Jenkins vs. Johnny Garton, rematch, 12 rounds, for Jenkins’ British welterweight title
  • Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Denzel Bentley vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • David Adeleye vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Sam Noakes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Henry Turner vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Micky Burke Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

July 11: Cardiff, Wales (DAZN)

  • George Kambosos Jr. vs. Lee Selby, 12 rounds, IBF lightweight eliminator
  • James Tennyson vs. Gavin Gwynne, 12 rounds, for vacant British lightweight title
  • Chris Billam-Smith vs. Nathan Thorley, 12 rounds, for Billam-Smith’s Commonwealth cruiserweight title
  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sean McGoldrick vs. TBA,, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jamie Cox vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights

AUGUST

Aug. 8: Savonlinna, Finland

  • Edis Tatli vs. Gianluca Ceglia, 12 rounds, for vacant European lightweight title
  • Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero vs. Jason Cunningham, 12 rounds, junior featherweights