Boxing Schedule

June 21: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

Title fight: Andrew Cancio vs. Alberto Machado, rematch, 12 rounds, for Cancio’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title

Title fight: Angel Acosta vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Acosta’s WBO junior flyweight title

 

June 22: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

Kieran Smith vs. Michael McGurk, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

 

June 22: Horsens, Denmark

Title fight: Dina Thorslund vs. April Adams, 10 round, for Thorslund’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title

 

June 22: Torrelavega, Spain

Sergio Garcia vs. Sergey Rabchenko, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s European junior middleweight title

 

June 23: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

Title fight: Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Harrison’s WBC junior middleweight title

 

June 28: TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Top Rank Boxing

 

June 28: Manchester, England

Ultimate Boxxer (one-night cruiserweight tourmanent, all bouts 3 rounds, draw TBA)

June 29: Houston (Showtime)

Title fight: Jarmall Charlo vs. Brandon Adams, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC interim middleweight title

 

July 6: Santa Fe, Argentina

Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

 

July 6: Hamburg, Germany

Thulani Mbenge vs. Sebastian Formella, 12 rounds, welterweights

July 6: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (ESPN+)

MTK Global Boxing

 

July 12: Hollywood, Fla. (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

 

July 12: Osaka, Japan

Title fight: Robert Brant vs. Ryoya Murata, rematch, 12 rounds, for Brant’s WBA “regular” middleweight title

 

July 13: TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Top Rank Boxing

 

July 13: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Jamal James vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

July 13: Toowoomba, Australia

Will Nasio vs. Herman Ene Purcell, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Jamie Hilt vs. Ashley Huston, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

 

July 18: TBA

Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights

 

July 19: Mexico City (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

 

July 20: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

PBC on Fox

 

July 20: London

Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, WBC heavyweight eliminator

 

July 26: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

 

July 27: Baltimore (Showtime)

Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA junior lightweight title