October 19

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Gabriel Rosado vs. Glen Tapia; Alejandro Barrera vs. KeAndre Gibson

 

October 20

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Carlos Ruiz vs. Luis Miguel Montano

 

October 21

At Verona, N.Y. (HBO): Jezreel Corales vs. Alberto Machado; Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox

At Belfast, Northern Ireland (HBO, same-day tape): Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov; Paul Hyland Jr. vs. Stephen Ormond

At Newark, N.J. (Audience Network): Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk; Mateusz Masternak vs. Stivens Bujaj; Maciej Sulecki vs. Jack Culcay

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Jose Zepeda vs. Mike Perez

 

October 22

At Tokyo (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Hassan N’Dam vs. Ryota Murata; Daigo Higa vs. Tomas Masson; Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara

 

October 27

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Antonio Moran vs. Salvador Briseno

At Schwerin, Germany (Audience Network, same-day tape): Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant; Filip Hrgovic vs. Pavel Sour

 

October 28

At Cardiff, Wales (Showtime): Anthony Joshua vs. Carlos Takem; Kal Yafai vs. Sho Ishida

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Pedro Campa vs. Abner Lopez

 

November 2

At Tuscon, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu

 

 

November 3

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Sammy Valentin vs. Alejandro Barbosa; Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Edgar Cantu

 

 

November 4

At New York (Showtime): Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne; Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Granados; Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo,

At Monte Carlo (HBO): Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst; Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis; Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovich; Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora

 

November 10

At TBA (Showtime): Luis Rosa vs. Yuandale Evans; Radzhab Butaev vs. Juan Ruiz

 

November 11

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed; Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling

At Uniondale, N.Y. (HBO): Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias; Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach

At Newcastle, England: Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams; Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis

At Edinburgh, Scotland: Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez

 

November 17

At Flint, Mich. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin

 

November 18

At Belfast, Northern Ireland: Carl Frampton vs. Horacio Garcia; Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan; Zolani Tete vs. Siboniso Gonya

 

November 21

At St. Petersburg, Fla. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo; Bryant Perrella vs. Alex Martin

 

November 25

At New York(HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Sharbranskyy

 

December 2

At New York (HBO): Miguel Cotto vs. Saddam Ali

 

December 9

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Vasily Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux

 

December 17

At London: Tony Bellew vs. David Haye

 

editor @ this domain

Reasons not to use Facebook

If you care about your privacy and that of your real friends, unfriend Facebook now. We are its product, not its customers.